skip navigation

CAMPTON ID WINTER SHOWCASE 2019

7th Annual 'Campton ID Winter Showcase'


CAMPTON ID WINTER SHOWCASE
(BOYS AND GIRLS)

MONDAY, JANUARY 21st, 2019.

(Martin Luther King Day)

REGISTER HERE

 

Upon registration you will not be billed.   Billing will done once you are accepted into the 2019 ID Winter Showcase.


BOYS SCHEDULE

GAME NUMBER TIME TEAMS GAME FILM
GAME #1 9:00AM-9:30AM WHITE 1 VS. RED 1 https://youtu.be/rQ_QXxd3W50
GAME #2 9:30AM-10:00AM WHITE 2 VS. RED 2 https://youtu.be/Dk9l-rdB40U
GAME #3 10:00AM-10:30AM WHITE 3 VS. RED 3 https://youtu.be/Pp3ZilqDpGQ
GAME #4 10:30AM-11:00AM WHITE 1 VS. RED 2 https://youtu.be/F1IfCq1FqYk
GAME #5 11:00AM-11:30AM WHITE 2 VS. RED 3 https://youtu.be/KSrlQVrFZ-Q
GAME #6 11:30AM-12:00PM WHITE 3 VS. RED 1 https://youtu.be/wybelUEZ8P8
GAME #7 12:00PM-12:30PM WHITE 1 VS. RED 3 https://youtu.be/BiQxJZ10pxY
GAME #8 12:30PM-1:00PM WHITE 2 VS. RED 1 https://youtu.be/TKlKBkA3fD8
GAME #9 1:00PM-1:30PM WHITE 3 VS. RED 2 https://youtu.be/4k3s9kDoDE0

Boys Roster's

WHITE 1 WHITE 2 WHITE 3
4 Robert Curran 1 Christian Ferrandino 5 Maison Kerl
42 Nicholas Mitchinson Victor Guerrero 51 Nicholas Hoffmann
72 Xander Jao 64 Chris Eklund 68 Nicolas Gomez
62 Gavin Cano 71 Nolan Sinnaeve 74 Thomas Vilet
44 Devyn Kennedy 65 Hunter Denson 52 Tucker Jahns
63 Lonnie Paden 49 Braeden McPheron 70 Andrew Peña
45 Jared Sinnaeve 66 Solomon Pitts 53 Samuel Strader
73 Brendan Adams 67 Eli Boer 54 Michael DePasquale
47 Collin Michels 50 Jack Cannon 55 Ian Swindle
75 Logan Michels
RED 1 RED 2 RED 3
2 Bryce Pfortmiller 6 Salvador Tamayo 3 Jeffrey Walter II
Victor Guerrero 13 Logan Turney 34 Pedro Briseno
28 Connor Hryhorysak 32 Andrew Leon 18 Faizan Mohiuddin
29 Rafael Perez Jr 14 Thomas Weber 19 Ryan Champine
9 Julian Defensor 10 Alejandro Mancera 35 Alexander Marquardt
30 Mark Migliazzo 15 Garrett Robinson 20 Kyle Sprenger
11 Graham Stephenson 16 Cesar Palomares 21 Geoff Unterberg
31 John Kirby 17 Dominik Barwiolek 36 Alexander Joubran
12 Kyle Cameron 33 Elijah Hardersen 37 Joshua Madsen
GOALKEEPERS
4 Bobby Curran
1 Christian Ferrandino
Victor Guerrero
5 Maison Kerl
2 Bryce Pfortmiller
6 Salvador Tamayo
3 Jeffrey Walter II

GIRLS SCHEDULE

GAME NUMBER TIME TEAMS GAME FILM
GAME #1 3:30PM-4:00PM WHITE 1 VS. RED 1 https://youtu.be/9x8gXJDvTwM
GAME #2 4:00PM-4:30PM WHITE 2 VS. RED 2 https://youtu.be/G9uK-oGMEGA
GAME #3 4:30PM-5:00PM WHITE 3 VS. RED 3 https://youtu.be/MWFhB_yMweo
GAME #4 5:00PM-5:30PM WHITE 1 VS. RED 2 https://youtu.be/oPhrcgYn0ts
GAME #5 5:30PM-6:00PM WHITE 2 VS. RED 3 https://youtu.be/RghUGUTkCUU
GAME #6 6:00PM-6:30PM WHITE 3 VS. RED 1 https://youtu.be/E8XA0qrfKxI
GAME #7 6:30PM-7:00PM WHITE 1 VS. RED 3 https://youtu.be/SupS09gGA_U
GAME #8 7:00PM-7:30PM WHITE 2 VS. RED 1 https://youtu.be/4dgrvGzaih8
GAME #9 7:30PM-8:00PM WHITE 3 VS. RED 2 https://youtu.be/M2nPSRWNyvc

Girls Goalkeeper Schedule

GK Schedule RED WHITE GK Schedule RED WHITE
GAME 1 Lindsey Hailey GAME 6 Hailey Tanner
GAME 2 Lindsey Tanner GAME 7 Lindsey Hailey
GAME 3 Hailey Tanner GAME 8 Lindsey Tanner
GAME 4 Lindsey Hailey GAME 9 Hailey Tanner
GAME 5 Lindsey Tanner

Girls Roster's

White 1 White 2 White 3
60 Allison Adams 43 Grace Barresi 67 Lucille Klimkowski
42 Megan Bent 66 Taylor Carlson 62 Christelle Lappin
52 Isabella Hartmann 70 Elizabeth Montford 46 Kyra Petsche
71 McKenna Kopeny 44 Reagan Oller 68 Kayla Radisic
51 Danielle Kucharski 65 Gracie Prather 63 Abigail Roy
72 Grace Rokos 74 Madison Shines 47 Jaclyn Schwartz
50 Melissa Schneider 45 Jenna Sitta 69 Lilli Sisler
73 Jane Stefaniak 61 Sydney Stitz 64 Bridget Wolf
Red 1 Red 2 Red 3
18 Kelly Anderson 33 Ava Hensley 37 Kellie Callaghan
40 Annie Brolly 34 Ana Horejs 16 Madeline Celarek
30 Savannah Johnson 35 Zoey Kollhoff 38 Chelsea Gale
31 Hannah Miller 36 Stephanie Naskrent 13 Juliana Madonia
41 Gen Porsche 8 Sophia Perugini 17 Folakemi Makinde
32 Lindsey Rzeszutko 14 Sydney Smith 39 Megan Stout
9 Mia Vavaroutsos 15 Maddie Rossi 12 Kate Warta
10 Makenna  Collins 29 Kathleen Gerth 11 Kenedi Jones
28 Holly Skrip
Goalkeepers
5 Lindsey Cepa
4 Hailey Flannagan
2 Tanner Fleury

Player Information:

  • Check In for Boys is 8:20am | Check In for Girls is 2:40pm
  • Registration Cost is $60 per player
  • Open to all High School Boys and Girls ages U16-U18 (Grad Years 2019-2021)
  • First 60 players registered for both genders (9 field players per team).  *Freshmen will be added to a waitlist in order to give preference to Sophomores, Juniors, and Seniors.
  • Taking 6 Goalkeepers (1 per team)
  • Play three (3) games, 25-minute games
  • Playing 7v7 (6 field players and GK)
  • Indoor Field (60x35), no walls. 
  • Team assignments will be communicated no later 24 hours prior to the event.
  • Over 250 College Coaches from across the Midwest will be invited to the event.
  • Profile books provided to college coaches
  • ALL GAMES WILL BE RECORDED

Parking/Drop Off

College Coach Information:

  • Registration is Free for all college coaches
  • Profile books provided to coaches
  • A light snack will be provided for college coaches
  • Open to all High School Boys and Girls ages U15-U18 (Grad Years 2019-2021).  *Freshmen will be added to a waitlist in order to give preference to Sophomores, Juniors, and Seniors.
  • Teams play three (3) games, 25-minute games
  • Playing 7v7 (6 field players and GK)
  • Indoor Field (60x35), no walls. 
  • Over 250 College Coaches from across the Midwest will be invited to the event.

College Coach RSVP

Men Women
Hawkeye Community College University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
Rockford University Carroll University
University of Dubuque University of Iowa
St. Norbert College St. Ambrose University
Illinois Institute of Technology Robert Morris University-Illinois
Carroll University Wartburg College
Illinois Wesleyan University Wisconsin Lutheran College
St. Ambrose University North Central College
St. Mary's University of Minnesota Illinois Wesleyan University
Elmhurst College Carthage College
Harper College Spalding University (KY)
Oakton Community College Loras College
Beloit College Loyola University Chicago
Northern Michigan University Northwestern University
Purdue University Northwest Monmouth College (MN)
Hope College Illinois State University
Wisconsin Lutheran College Purdue University Fort Wayne
Edgewood College Trinity International University
Dominican University Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)
Albion College University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
Hope College College of Lake County
Augustana College Marian University
Central College (IA) Coe College
Waubonsee Community College Northern Illinois University
Lawrence University (WI) Grand View University
Loras College Benedictine University
Lake Forest College Lewis University
Northern Illinois University Concordia University Chicago
Trinity International University North Park University
University of Illinois Chicago Greenville University
Loyola University Chicago St. Francis University
Northwestern University Rockford University
Gustavus Adolphus College
Albion College
Edgewood College
Rockford University
University of Wisconsin Parkside
Southwest Baptist University (MO)
Wartburg College
Lewis University
St. Xavier University
North Central College
Concordia University Chicago
St. Francis University
Cornell College
Governors State University
Central College
Trinity International University