Quantcast
skip navigation

MWC 2014 Job Schedules

The 2014 Midwest Cup Volunteer schedule is complete.  We are looking forward to a tremendous tournament (our biggest ever).  It's going to be a great weekend of soccer.  Please check for your last name below for your 2 Shifts.  It is possible that your shifts could be for 2 different duties.
 
Please check-in with your respective Asst. Tournament Director 15 minutes prior to the start of your shift at the volunteer site located near the front steps of the concessions stand.
 
Concessions:  Rob Opaleski
Parking:  Tom Schumann
Field Marshalls:  Rick Kollhoff
 

Revised Volunteer Job Schedule

Thursday, May 22
Thurs, May 22 Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
# 5:00pm - 8:00pm # NA # 5:00pm - 8:00pm # NA
1 CATANIA 1 BRYANT
2 COGHLAN 2 DUFFY
3 COOPER 3 KADLEC
4 MONTEJANO 4 KOIF
5 LIEVROUW
6 MCKEE
7 PULLIA
Fri, May 23 Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
2:00pm - 5:00pm 3:00pm - 6:00pm 3:00pm - 6:00pm 3:00pm - 6:00pm
1 CALABRIA 1 CHAMPINE 1 LINDQUIST 1 ELDRIDGE
2 DUBOSE 2 CRUZ 2 CALLAGHAN 2 RAKOS
3 KEMPFF 3 SIEGFRIED 3 CLINNIN 3 SUTTON
4 MACARTHUR 4 BALC 4 GLIESMAN 4 ADAMS (U14 G)
5 RATHSLAG 5 FITTON 5 LILLY 5 ARBIR
6 ANTHONY 6 KNENLEIN 6 KEENAN 6 MCKINNEY
7 FINNEGAN 7 RASMUSSEN (U9 B) 7 CIESIELSKI
8 HOEG 8 ANDERSON (U10 B) 8 CZERWINSKI
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
5:00pm - 8:00pm 6:00pm - 9:00pm 6:00pm - 9:00pm 6:00pm - 9:00pm
1 COGHLAN 1 WALKER 1 KIRBY 1 OWENS
2 HELD 2 CRUZ 2 BACKER 2 ROSSI
3 DIZDAREVIC 3 ALCORN 3 MILLER 3 GROOMES
4 MCCULLOUGH 4 BALOGH 4 CARLSON 4 ARNOLD
5 RATHSLAG 5 FORMENTO 5 KORDECKI 5 BAUTISTA
6 PINTO 6 RELLA 6 MCPHERON 6 CARRANZA
7 HOEPNER 7 SPERO 7 PETROS 7 PITZER
8 HOTTEL 8 WILLIE 8 SPENCE 8 ROBERTS
Sat, May 24 Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
6:00am - 9:00am 6:30am - 9:30am 6:00am - 9:00am 6:00am - 9:00am
1 JOHNSON (U12 G) 1 DEMOSS 1 BAEREKLAU 1 WALDOCH
2 BEUSSE 2 DUNTEMAN 2 BOGHOSSIAN 2 BRANDT
3 BOHLIN 3 HOCHSTAETTER 3 CANNON 3 KAUFMANN
4 HARLAND 4 KOSTER 4 DUBOSE 4 BIALEK
5 HENRICHS 5 LINDQUIST 5 ENGELMANN 5 CESARONE
6 LANGE 6 SILVESTRI 6 LONG 6 JANSSEN
7 NEWMAN 7 WILHITE 7 MANDIK 7 LANDRY
8 SANCHEZ 8 ADAMS (U10 B) 8 NELSON 8 LEMP
9 RITTENHOUSE 9 MASTROPOLO
10 STANKO 10 ROSENFELDT
11 WOLF 11 VILLANUEVA
12 BURKE 12 ZIESEMER
13 BUSCH
14 DUFFY
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
9:00am - Noon 9:15am - 12:15pm 9:00am - Noon 9:00am - Noon
1 HELD 1 PATTERSON 1 MEDINA (U12 G) 1 ELDRIDGE
2 CALABRIA 2 DEPAUL 2 BICHEL 2 MCCLOUD
3 COOPER 3 DESARIO 3 CYR 3 CHANDLER
4 DAVIS (U16 B) 4 JAKAITIS 4 FALETTO 4 CZERWINSKI
5 DICKERSON 5 KUTROVATZ 5 HERMAN 5 DIBUONO
6 HART 6 SAPIEGA 6 KOIF 6 RITKO-SIROS
7 HORCHER 7 SIMMONS 7 LUTTER 7 POPIEL
8 CULBERSON 8 BOER 8 GLIESMAN 8 STRICKER
9 VITALE 9 STITZ 9 THOMPSON
10 BODE 10 STOUT 10 VOJTECH
11 WILLIE 11 TEETS 11 WIRIG
12 WANO 12 WILSON
13 YODER
14 KARAM
15 DEPAQUALE
16
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA Noon - 3:00pm Noon - 3:00pm Noon - 3:00pm
1 BETTINI 1 STABLEIN 1 WESSEL
2 CHAPPEL 2 BONDI 2 FASSLER
3 HERNANDEZ 3 FORSYTHE 3 CHENEY
4 LEAL LEE 4 FLOYD 4 DES ROCHES
5 MEADOR 5 HUPACH 5 MEJIA
6 SIMS 6 MCCULLOUGH 6 OLSEN (U14 B)
7 VANDEVEER 7 OLLER 7 TURCICH
8 BROWN 8 ROY 8 GRUBE
9 CARLS 9 VESSELE 9 WIELGOS
10 CORKEN 10 COLLINS 10 ARBIR
11 FORMENTO 11 FREDERICK (U13 G) 11 GOMEZ
12 GRYTZA 12 GEEN 12 ESTANISLAO
13 SHELTON
14 SINGLETON
15 SWIMS
16 HOEG
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA 2:45pm - 5:45pm 3:00pm - 6:00pm 3:00pm - 6:00pm
1 BEER 1 FLATT 1 ZACKER
2 LIAUDOIS 2 WEEKS 2 TYRELL, T
3 MONCRIEFF 3 HUMPHREY 3 COULIBALY
4 SERRA 4 ZIELONKA 4 DAVIS (U13 G)
5 SPANO 5 MOLLENHAUSER 5 SCHROCK
6 WEBBE 6 SASH 6 SHI
7 GRIMM 7 SITTA 7 WELLS
8 HACKER 8 KORDECKI 8 GONZALES
9 IWANICKI 9 LILLY 9 JOYCE
10 LAZENBY 10 MUELLER 10 MARQUEZ (00 MDL)
11 APPINO 11 PETROS 11 KEMPFF
12 WALKER 12 RITTENHOUSE 12 CURZON
13 ESTRADA
14 DIZDAREVIC
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA 5:30pm - 8:30pm 6:00pm - 9:00pm 6:00pm - 9:00pm
1 BROCKMEYER 1 KIRBY 1 BAINS
2 KADLEC 2 MAISCH 2 WYBRANIEC
3 NAVA 3 FLEURY 3 PACKENHAM
4 SEYKORA 4 GUAJARDO 4 JEANES
5 SOLOMON 5 ORLOFF 5 KEENAN
6 FITTON 6 SCHUEMER 6 SOMMER
7 KING 7 NEWMAN 7 AMBROGIO
8 MAXWELL 8 PALOMARES 8 BAUTISTA
9 SOLIS 9 PHELAN
10 SPENCE 10 KARAM
11 BOHORQUEZ 11 STANG
12 ASCHER 12 FINNEGAN
13 ASCHER
Sun, May 25 Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA 6:30am - 9:30am 6:00am - 9:00am 6:00am - 9:00am
1 SIEGFRIED 1 STABLEIN 1 LINN
2 BROWN 2 PATEL (U13 B) 2 LINN
3 GRYTZA 3 HUYS 3 MADSEN
4 NAJERA 4 WENIG 4 BEAR
5 ALCORN 5 WENIG 5 BUSTAMANTE
6 BALOGH 6 COLLINS 6 JOYCE
7 CARLS 7 FORSYTHE 7 OST
8 CURZON 8 BACKER 8 ADAMS (U14 G)
9 CAMERON 9 ARNOLD
10 CARLSON 10 CARRANZA
11 FLATT 11 DES ROCHES
12 FLOYD 12 HARLAND
13 HERMAN
14 LIEVROUW
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA 9:15am - 12:15pm 9:00am - Noon 9:00am - Noon
1 GRIMM 1 HUYS 1 TYRELL, J
2 ADAMS (U10 B) 2 ANTON 2 KAUFMANN
3 BODE 3 CLINNIN 3 AMARO
4 DEMOSS 4 FREDERICK (U13 G) 4 BUSHMAN
5 DESARIO 5 GEEN 5 GRUBE
6 DUNTEMAN 6 MUELLER 6 DAVIS (U13 G)
7 HACKER 7 PALOMARES 7 HENRICHS
8 LAZENBY 8 ENGELMANN 8 MEDINA (U12 G)
9 KING 9 ESTANISLAO 9 PHELAN
10 KNENLEIN 10 HUPACH 10 PITZER
11 SILVESTRI 11 ROY 11 SANCHEZ
12 SCHROCK 12 THOMPSON
13 SINGLETON
14 STITZ
15 SWIMS
16 VESSELE
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA Noon - 3:00pm Noon - 3:00pm Noon - 3:00pm
1 SIMS 1 PEPPEARD 1 FAESSLER
2 PESAVA 2 BRYANT 2 MEDINA (00 MDL)
3 ANDERSON (U10 B) 3 GUAJARDO 3 AMBROGIO
4 BALC 4 MURDOUGH 4 ANDERSON (U14 B)
5 BOER 5 PARK 5 CIESIELSKI
6 DEPAUL 6 CALLAGHAN 6 JANSSEN
7 FREDRICKS (U10 G) 7 ESTRADA 7 MASTROPOLO
8 HOCHSTAETTER 8 LONG 8 CAMERON
9 APPINO 9 MCPHERON 9 PINTO
10 SEYKORA 10 MOLLENHAUSER 10 RITKO-SIROS
11 SPERO 11 NELSON 11 SOMMER
12 VITALE 12 SCHUEMER 12 STRICKER
13 SITTA
14 STOUT
15 WANO
16 ZIESEMER
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA 2:45pm - 5:45pm 3:00pm - 6:00pm 3:00pm - 6:00pm
1 LOBLINER 1 ANDERSON (U11 G) 1 MCCLOUD
2 CORKEN 2 BURKE 2 TYRELL, T
3 JAKAITIS 3 CYR 3 CESARONE
4 MENDEZ (U8 B) 4 FALETTO 4 CHANDLER
5 KOSTER 5 MONTEJANO 5 LANDRY
6 LEAL LEE 6 LUTTER 6 LEMP
7 RASMUSSEN (U9 B) 7 WIELGOS 7 OLSEN (U14 B)
8 SIMMONS 8 SASH 8 PEREZ (U17 B)
9 SPANO 9 SHELTON 9 POPIEL
10 WILHITE 10 SOLIS 10 ROBERTS
11 STANKO 11 STANG
12 TEETS 12 TURCICH
13 WOLF
14 BEUSSE
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
5:30pm - 8:30pm 6:00pm - 9:00pm 6:00pm - 9:00pm
1 PATTERSON 1 ANTHONY 1 CATANIA
2 WEBBE 2 BUSCH 2 BIALEK
3 KUTROVATZ 3 BONDI 3 DIBUONO
4 MEADOR 4 MACARTHUR 4 MARQUEZ (00 MDL)
5 SAPIEGA 5 MCKEE 5 MEDINA (00 MDL)
6 SERRA 6 OLLER 6 MCKINNEY
7 HART 7 DAVIS (U16 B) 7 RAKOS
8 8 WEEKS 8 ROSENFELDT
9 YODER 9 ROSSI
10 ZIELONKA 10 VILLANUEVA
11 WELLS 11 VOJTECH
12 WILSON 12 DEPAQUALE
13 CULBERSON
14 PULLIA
Mon, May 26 Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA 7:00am - 10:00am 6:00am - 9:00am 6:00am - 9:00am
1 FRAUSTO 1 MAISCH 1 WESSEL
2 CHAMPINE 2 ANTON 2 BAINS
3 BETTINI 3 FLEURY 3 GROOMES
4 BROCKMEYER 4 MURDOUGH 4 MADSEN
5 IWANICKI 5 ORLOFF 5 KLAUS
6 FRAUSTO 6 PARK 6 AMARO
7 MENDEZ (U8 B) 7 PEPPEARD 7 BUSHMAN
8 HERNANDEZ 8 DICKERSON 8 JEANES
9 WIRIG
10 BOHORQUEZ
11 GOMEZ
12 GONZALES
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA 9:45am - 12:45pm 9:00am - Noon 9:00am - Noon
1 BEER 1 PATEL 1 OWENS
2 CHAPPEL 2 ANDERSON (U11 G) 2 ZACKER
3 FREDRICKS (U10 G) 3 BAEREKLAU 3 TYRELL, J
4 MAXWELL 4 BICHEL 4 MAJEWSKI
5 MONCRIEFF 5 BOGHOSSIAN 5 WYBRANIEC
6 PESAVA 6 CANNON 6 BEAR
7 LOBLINER 7 HUMPHREY 7 COULIBALY
8 VANDEVEER 8 SIEGEL 8 OST
9 BOHLIN
10 BUSTAMANTE
11 CHENEY
Registration Concessions Parking Field Marshalls
NA 12:30pm - 3:30pm NA Noon - 3:00pm
1 LIAUDOIS 1 WALDOCH
2 NAJERA 2 SUTTON
3 NAVA 3 BRANDT
4 RELLA 4 ANDERSON (U14 B)
5 SOLOMON 5 MILLER
6 6 PEREZ (U17 B)
7 7 SIEGEL
8 8 SHI